GoGo Graphic Design respects your rights to privacy protection under the National Privacy Principles. GoGo Graphic Design has policies and procedures to ensure your personal information remains confidential and only used for appropriate purposes and in accordance with the policy. This privacy statement covers personal information held by us, including information we have collected over the phone, through mail, personal contact ot the internet.


Collection of Information
GoGo Graphic Design requires personal information in conducting business with you. This collection of information may be done in person, by telephone, mail/email or documents. Information is not collected without your prior knowledge and consent. Visiting the GoGo Graphic Design website does not require you to disclose any personal information unless you choose to. Website statistics are recorded anonymously and do not identify any particular site visitor. GoGo Graphic Design will only record your email address if you send ua a message. Your email address will only be used solely for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list or used for any other purposes without your consent.


Disclosure of Your Personal Information
GoGo Graphic Design does not sell, lend, disclose, or transmit any information collected from any of our activities with your written consent or by force of law. It may be used in relation to legal procedings in a court or tribunal.


Website Data
Statistical data is used to track website usage and help GoGo Graphic Design to improve its services. This may include the record of pages viewed, files downloaded, date and time of visits, duration of visits and internet service provider used. Some parts of the GoGo Graphic Design website may use cookies to track sessions. The cookie does not store personal data or information and is identified only by a unique session ID. The cookie set will be deleted after you close your web browser and no identifying information is retained. This privacy statement does not extend beyond the GoGo Graphic Design website to links to other sites as we do not control nor are we responsible for those websites. The internet is an unsecure environment and GoGo Graphics cannot assure the security of personal information, and GoGo Graphic Design will not be liable for any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of information that results.


Changes and Amendments
GoGo Graphic Design reserves the right to change its privacy policy. Notifications of changes will be posted on the GoGo Graphic Design home page and also on this page.